Sale!

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

$995.00 $322.00

10GBase-LRInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRConnectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRData Transfe

In stock (can be backordered)

SKU: SFP-10G-LRM Categories: , Tag:

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4.

 




Exclusive products